Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bizerte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bizerte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bizerte with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1413,195
BustAfghanistan 4,9783,093
BatnaAlgeria 353220
BecharAlgeria 1,276793
BejaiaAlgeria 425264
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,359845
BiskraAlgeria 456283
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,058657
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6867,883
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6177,840
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6347,851
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9647,434
ByrdAntarctica 14,8039,199
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2036,962
BarilocheArgentina 11,9777,443
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,6536,620
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9159,890
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,42510,206
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1658,181
BrestBelarus 1,9771,229
BrusselsBelgium 1,567974
Belize CityBelize 9,5275,920
BeninBenin 3,5172,186
BohiconBenin 3,4352,135
BermudaBermuda 6,6434,128
BageBrazil 10,1076,281
BambuiBrazil 8,6365,367
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5875,336
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1064,416
BarcelosBrazil 8,5555,316
BarraBrazil 7,7024,786
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4164,608
BarreirasBrazil 7,9254,924
BelémBrazil 7,3634,576
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4885,274
BelterraBrazil 7,9904,965
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6124,730
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6485,995
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8994,908
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4355,242
BrevesBrazil 7,5474,690
BurgasBulgaria 1,6141,003
BurundiBurundi 4,9413,071
BatouriCameroon 3,6752,284
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3983,976
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2595,754
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0274,367
Banff, AbCanada 8,8355,490
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0264,366
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2313,251
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7815,457
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8194,859
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9215,544
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9424,314
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2315,736
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1345,055
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2465,124
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5393,442
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3805,829
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1053,172
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9845,583
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2124,482
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7592,336
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2692,031
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,3057,647
BeijingChina 8,6255,360
BarranquillaColombia 8,8025,470
Benito SalasColombia 9,3745,825
BogotáColombia 9,1565,690
BrnoCzech Republic 1,435892
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0942,544
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3182,683
BaniDominican Republic 7,9374,932
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0094,977
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8464,876
BahariyaEgypt 2,0371,266
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1741,351
BiarritzFrance 1,182734
BordeauxFrance 1,217756
BrestFrance 1,6951,053
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,07810,612
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,07610,611
BitamGabon 3,9142,432
BanjulGambia 3,7202,312
BerlinGermany 1,7141,065
BrockenGermany 1,6191,006
BokeGuinea 3,8232,376
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,7902,355
BudapestHungary 1,365849
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,368850
BangaloreIndia 7,1824,463
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7374,186
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4574,634
BikanerIndia 5,9263,682
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6007,208
BabolsarIran 3,7732,345
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4732,780
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4782,161
Bandar LengehIran 4,3712,716
BirjandIran 4,4722,779
BushehrIran 3,8982,422
BaghdadIraq 3,1411,952
BasraIraq 3,5582,211
BelmulletIreland 2,4171,502
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2281,384
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 739459
BergamoItaly 936582
BolognaItaly 819509
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,032641
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 591367
BrindisiItaly 800497
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,4862,166
BouakeIvory Coast 3,6092,243
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3293,312
BeirutLebanon 2,3481,459
BenghaziLibya 1,115693
BirzaiLithuania 2,3841,481
BitolaMacedonia 1,082672
BlantyreMalawi 6,4494,007
BvumbweMalawi 6,4774,025
BintuluMalaysia 10,9556,808
BamakoMali 3,2612,026
Bko-SMali 3,2672,030
BougounMali 3,3522,083
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,4261,508
BaitagMongolia 6,5524,071
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,5994,101
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,3924,593
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,9794,958
BayandelgerMongolia 7,9824,960
BayankhongorMongolia 7,1914,468
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,8374,870
BulganMongolia 7,2384,498
BhamawMyanmar 8,1885,088
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,07911,235
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,43911,458
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,11711,258
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,56811,539
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,71411,629
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5145,912
BilmaNiger 2,0871,297
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,6461,644
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1742,594
BergenNorway 2,5941,612
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,5921,610
BjornoyaNorway 4,1732,593
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3502,082
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1421,952
BadinPakistan 5,7163,552
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8243,619
BalakotPakistan 5,6293,498
BarkhanPakistan 5,5203,430
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3495,809
BascoPhilippines 10,4536,496
BialystokPoland 2,0441,270
BejaPortugal 1,556967
BragancaPortugal 1,503934
BistritaRomania 1,6321,014
BucharestRomania 1,585985
BajkitRussia 6,2563,888
BarabinskRussia 5,3833,345
BarnaulRussia 5,7543,576
BerezovoRussia 4,6712,902
BiserRussia 4,2192,622
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5345,303
BogdarinRussia 7,5094,666
BogucanyRussia 6,4293,995
BomnakRussia 8,2615,133
BorRussia 5,9353,688
BorzjaRussia 7,9294,927
BratskRussia 6,7564,199
BelgradeSerbia 1,225761
BoSierra Leone 3,9172,434
BontheSierra Leone 3,9982,485
BratislavaSlovakia 1,352840
BerberaSomalia 4,6142,867
BusanSouth Korea 9,8166,100
BadajozSpain 1,465910
BarcelonaSpain 803499
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,277794
BabanusaSudan 3,3972,111
BaselSwitzerland 1,160721
BernSwitzerland 1,091678
BangkokThailand 9,1555,689
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1465,684
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7905,462
BalikesirTurkey 1,597992
BursaTurkey 1,7001,056
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5632,836
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3531,462
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,2851,420
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,2871,421
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9171,191
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7641,096
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7011,057
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3646,440
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4355,863
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2434,501
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8984,908
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8994,909
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5545,316
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8785,517
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6564,758
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6754,148
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5185,915
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1735,079
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2976,399
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0885,648
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6564,136
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3245,173
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5525,315
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6264,739
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9165,540
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0334,371
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3385,182
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1586,312
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4015,220
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6354,745
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9304,928
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3465,808
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3675,199
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8914,282
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4905,897
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5105,909
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4055,223
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9834,340
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6604,139
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7854,837
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0665,012
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2995,157
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2915,774
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8754,272
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5835,334
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8304,866
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1244,427
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9564,944
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7665,447
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6875,398
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6726,010
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4385,244
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2116,345
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5214,673
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6184,734
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1944,470
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9225,544
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6934,780
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1915,090
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7184,175
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6535,999
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9663,086
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9604,946
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3735,203
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6664,142
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6804,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -