Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bizerte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bizerte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bizerte with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9733,090
ChlefAlgeria 763474
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 303188
CeresArgentina 10,5536,558
ChamicalArgentina 10,9086,778
ChepesArgentina 10,9986,835
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,0287,474
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3756,447
CórdobaArgentina 10,8216,724
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8256,727
CorrientesArgentina 10,1416,302
CairnsAustralia 15,1579,419
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,39710,189
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8247,969
CedunaAustralia 14,9299,277
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7699,799
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9429,285
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9659,921
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7439,162
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,56110,291
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5799,059
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8504,878
CharnocksBarbados 7,3084,541
CotonouBenin 3,5172,186
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3735,203
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6175,355
CabroboBrazil 7,2084,479
CaceresBrazil 9,2055,720
CaetiteBrazil 7,9054,912
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8494,256
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3025,780
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,4165,851
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8345,490
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1614,450
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7854,837
CaparaoBrazil 8,3965,217
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7885,461
CaratingaBrazil 8,3545,192
CaravelasBrazil 7,9824,960
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0094,977
CarolinaBrazil 7,7324,805
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3075,783
CataguasesBrazil 8,5265,298
CatalaoBrazil 8,6295,362
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9405,556
CaxiasBrazil 7,2164,484
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,7406,053
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6834,153
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5785,331
ChapecoBrazil 9,6756,012
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8235,483
CipoBrazil 7,3644,576
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9474,938
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3785,206
CordeiroBrazil 8,5585,318
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0144,980
CorumbaBrazil 9,4185,852
CoximBrazil 9,1635,694
CrateusBrazil 7,0334,370
CuiabaBrazil 9,0445,620
CuritibaBrazil 9,3075,783
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7705,450
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0644,389
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3655,819
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4373,378
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6603,517
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9003,666
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5244,675
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4115,848
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3945,838
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3023,295
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0915,649
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5974,099
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0863,782
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9183,677
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9163,676
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3365,802
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0593,765
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8494,256
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6884,156
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7633,581
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2584,510
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4794,648
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7113,549
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3315,177
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0854,403
Comox, BcCanada 9,3715,823
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4924,656
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4804,027
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5715,326
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9785,579
ChicoChile 12,3457,671
ChillanChile 11,7507,301
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8377,355
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0126,843
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,3797,692
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5857,199
ChangchunChina 8,9065,534
ChangduChina 7,7684,827
ChangshaChina 9,1885,709
ChengduChina 8,3395,182
ChongqingChina 8,6165,354
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7975,466
CrikvenicaCroatia 971603
CamagueyCuba 8,3955,217
CasablancaCuba 8,6555,378
ChebCzech Republic 1,440895
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0601,280
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8134,855
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9304,928
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8654,888
CanarEcuador 10,0686,256
CairoEgypt 2,1461,333
CaenFrance 1,562971
ChateaurouxFrance 1,257781
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2374,497
CocobeachGabon 4,0312,505
CologneGermany 1,542958
ChiosGreece 1,440895
CorfuGreece 919571
ConakryGuinea 3,8732,407
CatacamasHonduras 9,5055,907
CholutecaHonduras 9,7166,038
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4104,605
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6674,764
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6674,764
ChahbaharIran 4,9483,075
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3291,448
ClonesIreland 2,2881,422
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3421,455
CorkIreland 2,1671,347
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1641,345
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 231144
CameriItaly 926575
CampobassoItaly 635395
Cape BellavistaItaly 298185
Cape CarbonaraItaly 208129
Cape FrascaItaly 301187
Cape MeleItaly 758471
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 567352
Catania, SicilyItaly 466290
CerviaItaly 804500
CiampinoItaly 560348
Cimone MountainItaly 776482
Cisa PassItaly 803499
CivitavecchiaItaly 560348
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,052654
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 478297
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 666414
ChibaJapan 10,4306,481
ChichibuJapan 10,3396,425
ChichijimaJapan 11,3047,025
ChoshiJapan 10,4596,499
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3851,482
ChilekaMalawi 6,4494,007
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2193,864
ChitipaMalawi 5,7653,583
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1026,277
ComitanMexico 9,9346,173
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,6718,495
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9664,950
ChoirMongolia 7,6724,768
CasablancaMorocco 1,6321,014
ChindeMozambique 6,8084,231
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5025,283
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,44311,461
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,75211,652
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,17211,292
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,40611,438
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,40611,437
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,40211,435
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,48011,484
CondegaNicaragua 9,6495,996
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7785,455
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7806,077
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5135,911
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6626,004
ChhorPakistan 5,7463,571
ChitralPakistan 5,4403,381
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6926,023
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7396,052
CajamarcaPeru 10,3346,422
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2176,349
ChiclayoPeru 10,4306,481
ChimbotePeru 10,4736,508
CuzcoPeru 10,2016,339
CzestochowaPoland 1,6781,043
CoimbraPortugal 1,6101,000
CalafatRomania 1,335830
CeahlauRomania 1,7141,065
ClujRomania 1,550963
ConstantaRomania 1,7611,094
CraiovaRomania 1,418881
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0803,778
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1393,193
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2394,498
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1865,087
Cape UelenRussia 8,5165,292
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3445,806
CaraRussia 7,5974,721
Cerdyn’Russia 4,1432,575
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,8204,860
ChitaRussia 7,6454,750
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,6494,753
CokurdahRussia 7,5634,700
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9184,920
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9724,954
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,1575,690
CaceresSpain 1,427887
CadizSpain 1,432890
Ciudad RealSpain 1,215755
CordobaSpain 1,292803
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7834,836
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1445,682
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3645,819
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6885,399
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6885,399
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2175,727
ChumphonThailand 9,2505,748
CanakkaleTurkey 1,474916
CorumTurkey 2,1991,367
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6382,882
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8893,038
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8851,172
CernovcyUkraine 1,7971,117
ChernigovUkraine 2,3091,435
CarrascoUruguay 10,5056,528
ColoniaUruguay 10,5946,583
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4854,652
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2985,156
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2024,476
Camden, ScUsa 7,8704,891
Canton, NyUsa 6,8254,241
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4345,241
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3714,580
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2473,882
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2025,097
Casper, WyUsa 9,0215,606
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5375,926
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2774,522
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5984,721
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1745,079
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8554,881
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8604,884
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6584,759
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7924,842
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4354,620
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0965,031
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1295,051
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6824,153
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6894,157
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7424,811
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0415,618
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0575,628
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8974,907
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8954,906
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1186,288
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5364,683
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0045,595
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8434,874
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8274,864
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6864,776
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4405,244
Clark, SdUsa 8,3595,194
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6285,362
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1405,058
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3065,783
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5034,663
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0374,995
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7106,034
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6924,780
College Park, MdUsa 7,2744,520
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2285,734
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3965,217
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8824,898
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9204,922
Columbus, InUsa 7,9434,936
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7125,414
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6584,759
Conception, MoUsa 8,5075,287
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7165,416
Conway, ArUsa 8,6355,366
Conway, ScUsa 7,7144,793
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9224,302
Corning, ArUsa 8,4965,279
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7294,181
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5455,931
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1605,692
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0324,370
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7696,070
Covington, LaUsa 8,7535,439
Covington, TnUsa 8,4235,234
Crete, NeUsa 8,5725,327
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8715,513
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2372,633
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2372,633
CaracasVenezuela 8,1295,052
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9894,964
CoroVenezuela 8,3175,168
ChipataZambia 6,1313,810
ChomaZambia 6,2803,902
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8214,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -