Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bizerte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bizerte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bizerte with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,444897
DjelfaAlgeria 655407
DavisAntarctica 13,0198,090
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0468,728
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5798,438
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5636,564
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,23610,089
DhakaBangladesh 7,6594,759
D’UccleBelgium 1,567974
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3245,173
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9845,583
DouradosBrazil 9,4545,875
DoualaCameroon 3,6972,298
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,4063,359
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0575,007
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6445,372
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7435,433
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4173,366
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8343,625
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4744,023
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7234,799
DuianChina 7,5424,687
DubrovnikCroatia 927576
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3822,723
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9734,955
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0354,993
DabaaEgypt 1,8461,147
DakhlaEgypt 2,2331,388
DijonFrance 1,179733
DresdenGermany 1,575979
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6112,865
DebrecenHungary 1,491927
DalatangiIceland 3,4682,155
DaltonganjIndia 7,0784,398
DarbhangaIndia 7,1154,422
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,8024,848
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,8094,853
DumkaIndia 7,3414,562
DwarkaIndia 5,8573,640
DezfulIran 3,5462,204
DublinIreland 2,1831,356
DecimomannuItaly 244152
DobbiacoItaly 1,073667
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,7062,303
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4161,502
DagorettiKenya 5,1073,174
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,4301,510
DedzaMalawi 6,2793,902
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,5874,715
DashbalbarMongolia 7,8624,886
DaweiMyanmar 8,9275,547
De BiltNetherlands 1,6901,050
De KooyNetherlands 1,7861,110
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7911,113
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,78511,673
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,36911,415
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,58811,551
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,13011,266
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,15111,279
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,4721,536
DalbandinPakistan 5,1023,170
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5343,439
DirPakistan 5,4683,398
DroshPakistan 5,4473,385
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6516,619
DohaQatar 4,1512,579
DorohoiRomania 1,7991,118
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4543,389
DudinkaRussia 5,6443,507
DzardzanRussia 7,0644,390
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9742,469
DakarSenegal 3,6772,285
DaruSierra Leone 3,8632,401
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7924,842
DamazinSudan 3,7442,327
DongolaSudan 2,8421,766
DamascusSyria 2,4521,524
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4521,524
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7171,689
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0803,157
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7783,591
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6681,658
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,4221,505
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,1741,351
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,3901,485
DonetskUkraine 2,5641,593
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4832,786
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0675,013
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4844,651
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1345,676
Danville, IlUsa 8,0244,986
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7564,820
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2565,752
David City, NeUsa 8,5635,321
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7554,819
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3635,818
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4455,248
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1526,309
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0955,030
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6796,015
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6664,764
Delphine, InUsa 7,8924,904
Denton, MdUsa 7,2024,476
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1655,695
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3145,166
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7166,037
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1035,036
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5614,699
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2265,112
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2215,730
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0374,995
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9985,591
Dover, DeUsa 7,2024,476
Dover, TnUsa 8,2765,143
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2775,765
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0605,008
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8764,894
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2215,109
Durham, NhUsa 6,6284,119
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,8701,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -