Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bizerte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bizerte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bizerte with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2713,275
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1093,175
KhostAfghanistan 5,3843,345
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1633,209
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6367,852
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8118,582
KlagenfurtAustria 1,109689
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1661,967
KandiBenin 2,9841,854
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0955,652
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1084,417
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1114,419
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1145,663
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8214,860
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9774,336
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8874,901
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4654,639
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9103,672
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7254,179
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,6553,514
KashiChina 5,6423,506
KunmingChina 8,5965,342
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6662,900
KhargaEgypt 2,3571,465
KosseirEgypt 2,6121,623
KajaaniFinland 3,2322,008
KuopioFinland 3,1001,926
KuusamoFinland 3,4292,131
KarlsruheGermany 1,311815
KasselGermany 1,562971
KonstanzGermany 1,161721
KumasiGhana 3,5862,228
KalamataGreece 1,082672
KerkiraGreece 919571
Kythira IslandGreece 1,181734
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9793,094
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1302,566
KankanGuinea 3,5472,204
KindiaGuinea 3,7822,350
KissidougouGuinea 3,6832,289
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3908,321
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7086,033
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7096,033
KeszthelyHungary 1,221759
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4872,167
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5374,684
KotaIndia 6,2993,914
KozhikodeIndia 7,1344,433
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7877,946
KermanIran 4,3842,724
KermanshahIran 3,3622,089
Khoram AbadIran 3,4922,170
KilkennyIreland 2,1621,344
KingstonJamaica 8,5195,294
KagoshimaJapan 10,1996,338
KanazawaJapan 10,1506,307
KaruizawaJapan 10,2796,387
KatsuuraJapan 10,4826,513
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3656,441
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7226,042
KobeJapan 10,2296,356
KochiJapan 10,2236,353
KofuJapan 10,3386,424
KumagayaJapan 10,3426,427
KumamotoJapan 10,1076,281
KumejimaJapan 10,3616,438
KureJapan 10,1066,280
KushiroJapan 9,9836,203
KutchanJapan 9,8186,101
KyotoJapan 10,2326,358
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8093,610
KitaleKenya 4,7872,974
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6342,258
KufraLibya 1,9361,203
KaunasLithuania 2,2301,386
KlaipedaLithuania 2,2231,381
KybartaiLithuania 2,1701,349
KarongaMalawi 5,8183,616
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8126,097
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0256,851
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9536,185
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9386,176
KuantanMalaysia 10,0556,248
KuchingMalaysia 10,8376,734
KayesMali 3,2922,046
KeniebaMali 3,4252,128
KidalMali 2,2491,397
KitaMali 3,3002,051
KoutiaMali 3,1551,961
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,4098,954
KisinevMoldova 1,9111,187
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,2395,120
KhatgalMongolia 6,9374,311
KhovdMongolia 6,4774,025
KhujirtMongolia 7,2894,530
KhutagMongolia 7,1534,445
KenitraMorocco 1,513940
KalewaMyanmar 8,0094,977
KathaMyanmar 8,1225,047
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2325,737
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1805,083
KengtungMyanmar 8,5805,332
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9564,944
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1464,440
KathmanduNepal 6,9844,340
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,93210,522
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,52811,514
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,84711,712
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,68611,612
KarioiNew Zealand 18,74711,650
KawerauNew Zealand 18,85911,719
KopuaNew Zealand 18,80011,683
KanoNigeria 2,8051,743
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5965,963
KarasjokNorway 3,7052,302
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7761,725
KristiansandNorway 2,3301,448
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,8801,789
KhasabOman 4,5132,804
KarachiPakistan 5,5373,441
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5453,446
KhanpurPakistan 5,6643,520
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3503,324
KororPalau 12,4367,728
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,564972
KlodzkoPoland 1,563971
KoszalinPoland 1,9471,210
KrakowPoland 1,6351,016
KalakanRussia 7,6364,745
KaliningradRussia 2,1081,310
KamenskoeRussia 8,7245,421
KandalaksaRussia 3,6172,248
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0422,512
KazanRussia 3,5772,223
KemRussia 3,4842,165
KerchRussia 2,3861,483
KhabarovskRussia 9,0575,628
KirenskRussia 7,0274,367
KirovRussia 3,7122,307
KljuciRussia 9,2585,753
KolpasevRussia 5,6143,488
KorfRussia 8,9475,560
KostromaRussia 3,2051,991
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9014,288
KotlasRussia 3,6902,293
KrasnodarRussia 2,5891,609
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1912,604
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,1152,557
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,2563,888
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2133,239
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,5832,227
KurganRussia 4,5712,841
KurskRussia 2,6171,626
KyraRussia 7,7164,795
KigaliRwanda 4,8393,007
KoldaSenegal 3,6602,274
KabalaSierra Leone 3,7492,330
KosiceSlovakia 1,575979
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5094,666
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,3825,830
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7894,840
KadugliSudan 3,5332,196
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9881,857
KassalaSudan 3,5662,216
KhartoumSudan 3,2872,043
KostiSudan 3,5102,181
KalmarSweden 2,2121,375
KaresuandoSweden 3,5542,208
KarlstadSweden 2,4811,542
KristianstadSweden 2,1141,314
KamishliSyria 2,7721,722
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0475,622
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4865,895
Khon KaenThailand 9,1665,696
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2145,726
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,2055,720
KairouanTunisia 178111
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3881,484
KarsTurkey 2,8861,794
KastamonuTurkey 2,1061,309
KayseriTurkey 2,2501,398
KonyaTurkey 2,0011,243
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1942,606
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6552,893
KinlossUk 2,4701,535
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,5271,571
KievUkraine 2,2031,369
KirillovkaUkraine 2,4371,514
KirovogradUkraine 2,2011,367
KlepininoUkraine 2,2261,383
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,3101,436
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9461,209
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,2461,396
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7164,795
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0145,601
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5395,306
Keene, NhUsa 6,7024,165
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6804,772
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2555,751
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5175,293
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0185,604
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2745,763
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9915,587
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5784,709
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9086,157
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9894,964
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3235,794
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4185,231
KabompoZambia 5,8523,636
KabweZambia 6,0723,773
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0683,770
KafirondaZambia 5,8643,644
KaomaZambia 5,9973,727
KasamaZambia 5,7283,559
KasempaZambia 5,8913,661
KawambwaZambia 5,6053,483
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3623,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -