Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bizerte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bizerte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bizerte with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 947589
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,6251,010
OranArgentina 10,2486,368
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7607,929
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8629,235
OstendeBelgium 1,6471,023
ObidosBrazil 7,9864,963
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,9891,858
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8574,261
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8574,261
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,0757,504
OdenseDenmark 2,0171,253
OtavaloEcuador 9,8216,103
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,99611,183
OuluFinland 3,2442,016
OroomiehIran 3,0941,922
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 406253
OdienneIvory Coast 3,5442,203
ObihiroJapan 9,9346,173
OfunatoJapan 10,2086,343
OitaJapan 10,1306,295
OkayamaJapan 10,1546,310
OkinoerabuJapan 10,4066,467
OmaezakiJapan 10,4116,470
OmuJapan 9,7726,072
OnahamaJapan 10,3546,434
OsakaJapan 10,2486,368
OshimaJapan 10,4646,502
OtaruJapan 9,8056,093
OwaseJapan 10,3416,426
OuarzazateMorocco 1,6871,049
OujoaMorocco 1,090677
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,17110,670
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,72211,634
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,16411,287
OphirNew Zealand 18,12011,260
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,91011,751
OtautauNew Zealand 17,96111,161
OcotalNicaragua 9,6375,989
OrlandNorway 2,9411,828
OsloNorway 2,5241,569
OhotskRussia 8,4495,251
OkhotskRussia 8,4495,251
OlekminskRussia 7,4704,642
OlenekRussia 6,6764,149
OmskRussia 5,0773,155
OnegaRussia 3,5122,183
OrenburgRussia 3,8582,398
OymyakonRussia 8,1015,034
OviedoSpain 1,489925
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9031,804
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5811,604
OdessaUkraine 2,0061,246
OvrucUkraine 2,1621,344
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9954,968
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5675,324
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4284,616
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5235,918
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7164,795
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8254,241
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0075,597
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5755,329
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1885,088
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5355,925
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4795,269
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4825,271
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0154,981
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2365,118
Orono, MeUsa 6,3933,973
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8144,855
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0094,355
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0324,991
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5755,329
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1065,037
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5764,708
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7795,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -