Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bizerte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bizerte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bizerte with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,46610,854
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6045,347
ParanaArgentina 10,5856,578
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1926,334
PehuajoArgentina 10,9806,823
PergaminoArgentina 10,7466,677
PigeArgentina 11,1376,921
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8226,725
PosadasArgentina 9,9326,172
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2206,351
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3457,050
Punta IndioArgentina 10,6306,606
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4058,330
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9938,074
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1101,933
ParakouBenin 3,1851,979
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0974,410
ParacatuBrazil 8,4725,265
ParanaBrazil 8,1705,077
ParanaguaBrazil 9,2635,756
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9875,585
ParintinsBrazil 8,1415,059
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9534,320
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7496,058
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5605,319
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3094,542
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2014,475
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9744,955
PeixeBrazil 8,1845,086
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3644,576
PicosBrazil 7,2494,504
PiraiBrazil 8,7125,414
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5185,293
PompeuBrazil 8,5035,284
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5435,930
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6974,783
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,4975,902
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1885,709
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,8096,095
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0835,023
PosseBrazil 8,1845,085
PlevenBulgaria 1,427887
PlovdivBulgaria 1,388862
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6736,011
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4945,278
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5654,079
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1675,696
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9424,314
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1024,413
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4754,645
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4095,847
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5863,471
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3805,829
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0394,996
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2015,096
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9055,534
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1505,686
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1775,081
ParronChile 11,4997,145
Puerto AysenChile 12,3407,668
Puerto MonttChile 12,1287,537
Punta ArenasChile 12,6687,872
PingbianChina 9,0125,600
PeralesColombia 9,2635,756
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4705,263
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7446,055
PragueCzech Republic 1,472915
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0745,017
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8614,885
PoloDominican Republic 8,0314,990
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8644,887
PichilingueEcuador 10,0166,224
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1016,277
PuyoEcuador 9,9096,158
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1601,342
ParisFrance 1,421883
PerpignanFrance 848527
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3137,030
Port-GentilGabon 4,2212,623
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8996,773
PotsdamGermany 1,7021,058
PatrasGreece 1,054655
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7033,544
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4702,778
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2874,528
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1055,036
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3015,780
PecsHungary 1,198744
PambanIndia 7,5674,702
PuneIndia 6,5044,042
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1216,289
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8516,743
PadovaItaly 924574
Paganella MountainItaly 996619
Palermo, SicilyItaly 324201
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 308192
PantelleriaItaly 199124
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 841522
PerdasdefoguItaly 271169
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 690429
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 688427
PiacenzaItaly 852529
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 717446
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 827514
Ponza IslandItaly 490304
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 642399
Pratica Di MareItaly 540336
PrizziItaly 324202
PakseLaos 9,5105,910
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6926,023
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1025,035
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1405,059
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1058,765
PodgoricaMontenegro 987613
PatheinMyanmar 8,4545,253
PutaoMyanmar 8,0174,982
PyiMyanmar 8,3635,197
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,04010,589
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,76611,662
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,74011,645
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,74111,646
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,67511,605
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,72311,634
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,75811,656
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3645,819
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6142,246
PohangNorth Korea 9,7646,067
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3035,781
PadidanPakistan 5,5313,437
PanjgurPakistan 5,1703,212
ParachinarPakistan 5,3733,339
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2033,233
PeshawarPakistan 5,4973,416
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7499,165
PilarParaguay 10,0656,255
PiscoPeru 10,5826,576
PiuraPeru 10,3936,458
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9066,156
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9806,823
PoznanPoland 1,7731,102
PrzemyslPoland 1,7391,081
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,541957
PortalegrePortugal 1,518943
Porto Portugal 1,6401,019
PavelecRussia 2,9041,805
PecoraRussia 4,3482,702
PermRussia 4,0542,519
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,5295,921
PetrozavodskRussia 3,2101,995
PjatigorskRussia 2,8821,791
PoronajskRussia 9,3585,815
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5331,574
Providenja BayRussia 8,7115,413
PskovRussia 2,6571,651
PodorSenegal 3,3352,072
PopradSlovakia 1,560970
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0885,026
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2644,514
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 667414
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7044,787
Port SudanSudan 3,3032,052
ParamariboSuriname 7,4084,604
PiteňSweden 3,2131,996
PalmyraSyria 2,5751,600
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,04210,590
PhetchabunThailand 9,0275,610
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9285,548
PhraeThailand 8,8325,488
PhuketThailand 9,3555,813
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3305,798
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2045,719
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2165,727
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6324,743
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8301,137
PoltavaUkraine 2,4071,496
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3856,453
PradoUruguay 10,5206,537
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4516,494
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0875,025
Pana, IlUsa 8,1395,058
Paoli, InUsa 7,9434,936
Paris, IlUsa 8,0244,986
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0505,002
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6855,397
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1245,670
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0275,610
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8295,486
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5755,328
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4615,879
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5715,326
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1005,033
Perry, OkUsa 8,9215,544
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0994,411
Philo, OhUsa 7,5934,719
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1146,285
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5475,311
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6875,398
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9784,958
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3225,171
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4344,620
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9484,318
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6594,138
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4965,279
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3715,823
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9784,958
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0324,991
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4645,259
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4475,870
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1295,673
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0234,364
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4475,870
Portage, WiUsa 7,8464,875
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5484,069
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6455,993
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0485,001
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7755,453
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1525,687
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2564,509
Princeton, InUsa 8,1505,064
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7204,176
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2555,751
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5085,287
PetaukeZambia 6,1523,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -