Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bizerte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bizerte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bizerte with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0111,871
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3462,079
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2282,006
YaoundeCameroon 3,7202,312
YokoCameroon 3,5352,196
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2273,870
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8674,889
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1775,081
YanjiChina 9,2245,732
YichangChina 8,9035,532
YinchuanChina 8,0194,983
YiningChina 5,8953,663
YariguiesColombia 8,9715,575
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8794,896
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8754,894
YazdIran 4,0792,534
YakushimaJapan 10,3026,402
YamagataJapan 10,2096,344
YamaguchiJapan 10,0446,242
YokkaichiJapan 10,2886,393
YokohamaJapan 10,4196,475
YonagoJapan 10,0556,248
YonagunijimaJapan 10,2306,357
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5367,790
YeMyanmar 8,8215,482
YolaNigeria 3,1271,943
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7636,067
YurimaguasPeru 10,0446,241
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2902,666
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5455,931
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2142,618
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4635,881
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8955,527
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1005,655
York, PaUsa 7,2244,489
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4254,614
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3406,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -