Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bizerte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bizerte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bizerte with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6832,910
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 705438
HuamboAngola 5,6003,480
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6628,490
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,40010,191
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,38610,183
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2789,494
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3512,083
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7195,418
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0073,733
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9953,725
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2684,517
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5283,435
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5424,687
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0475,001
Hope, BcCanada 9,2585,753
HaikouChina 9,5535,936
HailarChina 8,1885,088
HamiChina 6,8524,258
HetanChina 6,0573,764
HavanaCuba 8,6715,388
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8134,855
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7744,831
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0264,987
HelwanEgypt 2,1531,338
HurguadaEgypt 2,5051,556
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9821,853
HelsinkiFinland 2,7561,712
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,7801,727
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,45710,226
HamburgGermany 1,8221,132
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8221,132
HannoverGermany 1,6921,051
HelgolandGermany 1,8891,174
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,178732
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,394866
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1023,170
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4858,380
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3748,310
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4332,133
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9784,336
HaifaIsrael 2,3391,454
HaboroJapan 9,7326,048
HachijojimaJapan 10,6306,606
HachinoheJapan 10,0676,256
HagiJapan 10,0216,227
HakodateJapan 9,9146,161
HamadaJapan 10,0226,228
HamamatsuJapan 10,3706,444
HikoneJapan 10,2406,363
HimejiJapan 10,1856,329
HiradoJapan 9,9886,207
HirooJapan 9,9956,211
HiroshimaJapan 10,0876,268
HitaJapan 10,0816,264
HitoyoshiJapan 10,1596,313
HunLibya 1,067663
HomboriMali 2,6871,670
HomalinMyanmar 7,9594,946
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7065,410
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,45811,470
HighbankNew Zealand 18,33511,394
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,00011,185
HororataNew Zealand 18,35511,406
HyderabadPakistan 5,6333,500
HuanucoPeru 10,3206,413
HelPoland 2,0481,273
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0605,630
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,8293,001
HatangaRussia 6,1893,846
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5222,810
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1333,811
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1701,970
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,365848
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,7109,762
HaejuSouth Korea 9,3755,826
HyesanSouth Korea 9,2635,756
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9474,938
HalaibSudan 3,0671,906
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5222,188
HudeibaSudan 3,2171,999
HaparandaSweden 3,3102,057
HarnosandSweden 2,8751,787
HamaSyria 2,4221,505
HassakahSyria 2,7421,704
Hua HinThailand 9,1795,704
HakkariTurkey 2,9841,854
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9911,237
HersonUkraine 2,1421,331
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9321,201
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3835,831
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6564,136
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2215,109
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2024,475
Hart, MiUsa 7,6444,750
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8044,228
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4775,267
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1675,075
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8085,473
Hays, KsUsa 8,8445,496
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2876,393
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7075,411
Helena, MtUsa 9,0385,616
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1394,436
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5214,673
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8874,901
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4345,863
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5005,282
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3815,208
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4205,232
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0744,396
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1585,069
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6924,780
Holly, CoUsa 9,1155,664
Homer, AkUsa 9,1065,658
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9724,954
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1845,086
Horton, KsUsa 8,5665,323
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8085,473
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5604,698
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5334,681
Houma, LaUsa 8,9035,532
Houston, TexasUsa 9,2285,734
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7294,803
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2715,140
Huron, SdUsa 8,4155,229
HanoiVietnam 9,1215,668
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8796,139
HarareZimbabwe 6,5294,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -