Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bizerte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bizerte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bizerte with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2233,246
NeuquenArgentina 11,6257,224
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8806,761
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,79211,056
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8069,201
Nowra RanAustralia 16,50310,255
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4839,621
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1295,051
NatitingouBenin 3,1111,933
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5915,338
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3472,080
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5152,184
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5473,447
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3815,830
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7003,542
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2073,857
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0134,979
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3625,196
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0664,391
N’DjamenaChad 2,8411,766
NanchangChina 9,3975,839
NanjingChina 9,3635,818
NanningChina 9,2075,721
NicosiaCyprus 2,1151,314
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9671,222
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8254,863
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0184,982
NegeleEthiopia 4,6602,896
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,53410,896
NandiFiji 17,53410,896
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,8721,785
NancyFrance 1,304811
NantesFrance 1,444898
NiceFrance 744463
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8081,124
NurembergGermany 1,366849
NurnbergGermany 1,366849
NaxosGreece 1,379857
NanortalikGreenland 4,5842,848
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6122,866
NordGreenland 5,0423,133
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9773,093
NzerekoreGuinea 3,7542,333
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8114,232
New DelhiIndia 6,2343,874
Naples, CampaniaItaly 560348
NaganoJapan 10,2316,358
NagasakiJapan 10,0606,251
NagoJapan 10,4226,476
NagoyaJapan 10,2916,395
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,4336,483
NaraJapan 10,2656,379
NazeJapan 10,3856,453
NemuroJapan 10,0056,217
NiigataJapan 10,1696,319
NikkoJapan 10,2976,399
NobeokaJapan 10,1866,330
NairobiKenya 5,1063,173
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3049,510
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5713,462
NidaLithuania 2,1781,353
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9144,297
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6024,724
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0043,731
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1373,813
NaraMali 2,9781,851
NioroMali 3,0911,921
NemaMauritania 2,8401,765
NouakchottMauritania 3,2912,045
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,22710,705
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,86611,723
NelsonNew Zealand 18,52011,508
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,63811,582
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,74411,648
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7286,045
N’GuigmiNiger 2,5791,602
NiameyNiger 2,7491,708
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5032,177
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8792,411
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6342,880
NawabshahPakistan 5,5833,469
NokkundiPakistan 4,9603,082
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8846,142
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8206,723
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3022,673
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,0414,997
NikolaevRussia 2,1151,314
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9085,535
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,4885,896
NizneangarskRussia 7,2144,483
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,6634,140
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4282,751
NovgorodRussia 2,8281,757
NovosibirskRussia 5,6773,527
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8584,883
No. 6Sudan 2,8601,777
NyalaSudan 3,1801,976
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2725,762
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9905,586
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4465,870
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,8415,494
NarathiwatThailand 9,7546,061
NigdeTurkey 2,1871,359
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8512,393
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,3121,437
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6664,764
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6664,764
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1555,067
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8225,482
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6425,371
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6754,148
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0084,355
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3914,593
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1255,049
New London, WiUsa 7,8044,850
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8205,481
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8405,494
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1745,079
New YorkUsa 6,9484,318
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9494,318
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9524,320
Newark, NjUsa 6,9764,335
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5274,678
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9484,939
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8515,500
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2415,121
Newport, TnUsa 7,9034,911
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6925,401
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3314,556
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5325,302
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9186,163
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6315,363
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8015,469
Norton, KsUsa 8,8385,492
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5674,702
NdolaZambia 5,9253,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -