Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bizerte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bizerte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bizerte with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,023636
In SalahAlgeria 1,307812
InnsbruckAustria 1,121697
IbiriteBrazil 8,5035,284
IguatuBrazil 7,0284,367
IlheusBrazil 7,7184,796
ImperatrizBrazil 7,5954,720
IndaialBrazil 9,4235,856
IpameriBrazil 8,6085,349
IraiBrazil 9,7246,042
IreceBrazil 7,6244,737
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6244,738
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3215,171
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1965,093
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2385,119
ItaperunaBrazil 8,4555,254
ItapevaBrazil 9,1625,693
ItirucuBrazil 7,6584,759
ItuacuBrazil 7,7924,842
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3955,838
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3684,579
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4394,001
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8894,902
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7963,602
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4313,996
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5356,547
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2858,877
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7497,923
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8704,891
IzobambaEcuador 9,8866,143
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1931,363
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8586,126
IoanninaGreece 996619
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0363,130
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1352,570
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4313,996
IranshahrIran 4,8573,018
IstranaItaly 957595
IidaJapan 10,3096,406
IizukaJapan 10,0396,238
IrakoJapan 10,3456,428
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2886,393
IrozakiJapan 10,4486,493
IshigakijimaJapan 10,3256,416
IshinomakiJapan 10,2436,365
IwamizawaJapan 9,8406,114
IzuharaJapan 9,9056,155
IrbidJordan 2,4241,506
IfraneMorocco 1,418881
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,97411,169
IlorinNigeria 3,2422,014
InchonNorth Korea 9,4775,889
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5422,823
IslamabadPakistan 5,6413,505
IquitosPeru 9,6545,999
IloiloPhilippines 11,2256,975
IasiRomania 1,8291,136
IcaRussia 9,1945,713
IlirnejRussia 8,2505,126
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7935,464
IrkutskRussia 7,1034,414
Ivdel’Russia 4,3592,709
IbizaSpain 758471
IspartaTurkey 1,8281,136
IstanbulTurkey 1,7111,063
IzmirTurkey 1,528950
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7551,091
IzmailUkraine 1,8231,133
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8935,526
Independence, KsUsa 8,7825,457
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8014,226
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9174,920
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3735,203
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8414,873
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2555,130
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2225,109
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6594,759
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0594,387
IsokaZambia 5,7803,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -