Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bizerte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bizerte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bizerte with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,6307,849
UaupesBrazil 8,8415,494
UbatubaBrazil 8,8595,505
UberabaBrazil 8,7535,439
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8594,884
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,3733,960
UpernavikGreenland 5,2943,290
UummannaqGreenland 5,1103,175
UdineItaly 1,021634
Ustica IslandItaly 337210
UenoJapan 10,2786,387
UnzendakeJapan 10,0856,267
UrakawaJapan 9,9826,203
UshibukaJapan 10,1136,284
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3346,421
UwajimaJapan 10,1896,332
UkmergeLithuania 2,2991,429
UtenaLithuania 2,3521,462
UlaangomMongolia 6,4394,001
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,4994,660
UlgiiMongolia 6,3283,932
UliastaiMongolia 6,8504,257
UmnugoviMongolia 6,4464,006
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,7734,831
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7406,052
UfaRussia 3,9552,458
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5583,454
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,3224,550
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,9955,590
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,3164,546
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1572,583
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3095,785
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0495,002
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1865,087
Umm BeninSudan 3,6022,238
UmeňSweden 3,0381,888
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4255,857
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1075,659
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8595,505
UrfaTurkey 2,5561,588
UsakTurkey 1,7221,070
Uman’Ukraine 2,0861,297
UzgorodUkraine 1,6181,005
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4314,618
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6084,728
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0244,986
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7144,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -