Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bizerte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bizerte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bizerte with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2503,263
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3823,345
JuninArgentina 10,8176,722
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,1735,700
JacobinaBrazil 7,5124,668
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7834,215
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7674,205
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4615,258
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6025,345
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4965,279
JiuquanChina 7,3774,584
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6866,019
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9114,916
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0665,012
JoensuuFinland 3,1331,947
JokioinenFinland 2,7911,735
JyvskylFinland 3,0011,865
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0383,131
JulianehbGreenland 4,6382,882
JagdalpurIndia 7,1944,470
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0456,863
JerusalemIsrael 2,3951,488
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6465,994
JosNigeria 3,0461,893
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8972,421
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8962,421
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4883,410
JhelumPakistan 5,7243,557
JiwaniPakistan 5,0643,147
JuliacaPeru 10,1836,328
JakutskRussia 7,7414,811
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,0841,916
JenisejskRussia 6,1373,813
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9546,186
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5465,932
JamestownSaint Helena 6,1313,810
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3072,055
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9242,438
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3084,542
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,408875
JubaSudan 4,2282,627
JokkmokkSweden 3,3262,067
JönköpingSweden 2,3051,432
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3011,430
JendoubaTunisia 12377
JerbaTunisia 386240
JerseyUk 1,6441,021
JaltaUkraine 2,1911,361
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6715,389
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3615,196
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1395,058
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1645,073
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3494,567
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8815,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -