Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bizerte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bizerte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bizerte with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8933,041
ShkoderAlbania 991616
SkikdaAlgeria 261162
SaltaArgentina 10,4606,500
San AntonioArgentina 11,5417,172
San LuisArgentina 11,1136,906
San RafaelArgentina 11,3537,055
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1946,956
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5766,572
SarmientoArgentina 12,1197,531
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,52810,270
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,52810,270
SalzburgAustria 1,202747
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2232,003
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3952,110
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3522,083
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5472,204
SaveBenin 3,3322,071
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7726,073
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,035643
SalvadorBrazil 7,5284,678
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9536,185
SantaremBrazil 7,9534,942
SantosBrazil 8,9835,582
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,9355,552
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0404,996
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9794,337
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5825,955
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,9446,179
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7435,433
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1084,417
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1065,037
São PauloBrazil 8,9685,573
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8685,511
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6185,977
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4324,618
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4424,625
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4715,264
SobralBrazil 6,8914,282
SoureBrazil 7,3164,546
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7974,845
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2276,355
SurubimBrazil 6,8904,281
SadovoBulgaria 1,402871
SandanskiBulgaria 1,250777
SofiaBulgaria 1,302809
SiemreapCambodia 9,4645,881
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7653,582
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7485,436
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1533,824
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2945,776
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2283,870
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0533,762
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3315,177
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4014,599
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9003,667
Scott, SkCanada 8,4225,233
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0033,731
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0033,730
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5694,082
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8984,908
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7234,799
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6554,757
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4615,258
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9875,585
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5163,428
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9623,705
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5235,297
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5295,300
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6943,538
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6121,623
SalCape Verde 3,9332,444
SantiagoChile 11,4507,115
SewellChile 11,4657,124
ShanghaiChina 9,6095,971
ShantouChina 9,8286,107
ShenyangChina 8,9585,567
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2975,777
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7375,429
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6816,016
SibenikCroatia 886551
SplitCroatia 894556
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0401,268
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0951,302
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8704,891
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8394,871
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8064,851
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8754,893
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7914,841
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8934,905
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9234,923
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9364,931
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9804,959
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7824,836
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8154,857
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8964,907
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9504,941
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8884,902
San GabrielEcuador 9,7566,063
SalloumEgypt 1,545960
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7081,061
SohagEgypt 2,3761,476
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4471,520
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8646,130
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8667,374
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5122,182
StrasbourgFrance 1,269788
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2554,508
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3354,558
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7201,690
SchleswigGermany 1,9211,194
StuttgartGermany 1,282796
SamosGreece 1,509938
Skiros IslandGreece 1,297806
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,296805
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9763,092
SiguiriGuinea 3,4392,137
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7556,062
SzegedHungary 1,314816
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,247775
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7502,331
SagarIndia 6,6264,117
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7673,584
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6838,503
SemnanIran 3,8732,406
ShahroudIran 3,9812,474
ShirazIran 4,0302,504
ShannonIreland 2,2491,397
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 748465
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 724450
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 795494
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 760473
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 400249
Scuro MountainItaly 620385
SigonellaItaly 453281
SassandraIvory Coast 3,9382,447
SagaJapan 10,0446,242
SaigoJapan 9,9916,208
SakaiJapan 10,0396,239
SakataJapan 10,1246,291
SapporoJapan 9,8316,109
SaseboJapan 10,0166,224
SendaiJapan 10,2376,361
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2616,376
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0296,232
ShinjoJapan 10,1626,315
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3676,442
ShirakawaJapan 10,3016,401
ShizuokaJapan 10,3906,456
SumotoJapan 10,2416,364
SuttsuJapan 9,8016,090
SuwaJapan 10,2806,388
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,0767,504
SavannakhetLaos 9,3195,791
SiauliaiLithuania 2,3121,437
SiluteLithuania 2,1961,365
SkopjeMacedonia 1,141709
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1164,422
SalimaMalawi 6,2353,875
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1996,959
SibuMalaysia 10,9106,780
SanMali 3,0301,883
SegouMali 3,0881,919
SikassoMali 3,2692,031
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9244,924
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1926,333
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4454,627
SainshandMongolia 7,8904,903
SafiMorocco 1,8201,131
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,0481,273
SittweMyanmar 8,0775,019
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,64511,586
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4241,507
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5672,838
SaiqOman 4,8062,987
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8683,025
SurOman 4,9983,106
SialkotPakistan 5,8143,613
SibbiPakistan 5,3763,341
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,9636,191
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6026,588
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5337,167
SandomierzPoland 1,7681,099
SniezkaPoland 1,572977
SuwalkiPoland 2,1291,323
SzczecinPoland 1,8331,139
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6601,031
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0831,916
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5474,690
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0454,999
Satu MareRomania 1,585985
SibiuRomania 1,518944
SulinaRomania 1,8801,168
SadrinskRussia 4,4652,775
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,9141,811
SalekhardRussia 4,8082,988
SaratovRussia 3,2432,015
SejmcanRussia 8,3915,215
SelagoncyRussia 6,8624,264
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9266,168
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0795,020
SmolenskRussia 2,5751,600
SociRussia 2,6171,626
SortovalaRussia 3,0811,914
SuntarRussia 7,2384,498
SurgutRussia 5,0653,147
SverdlovskRussia 4,2902,666
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9062,427
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3184,548
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,1122,555
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6374,124
SingaporeSingapore 10,2866,392
SliacSlovakia 1,476917
SeoulSouth Korea 9,4915,898
SineijuSouth Korea 9,1355,676
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,381858
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,208750
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,343834
SevilleSpain 1,387862
SennarSudan 3,5382,198
ShambatSudan 3,2802,039
ShendiSudan 3,2532,022
StenseleSweden 3,1301,945
StockholmSweden 2,5281,571
StorlienSweden 2,9011,803
SundsvallSweden 2,8591,776
SantisSwitzerland 1,113691
SongeaTanzania 5,9703,710
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2345,738
SongkhlaThailand 9,5965,963
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0695,636
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3385,802
SurinThailand 9,3335,799
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,1321,946
SokodeTogo 3,2612,027
SfaxTunisia 293182
SousseTunisia 176109
SamsunTurkey 2,3161,439
SiirtTurkey 2,8201,752
SivasTurkey 2,3761,476
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5152,806
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9081,186
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6091,621
SarataUkraine 1,9101,187
SarnyUkraine 2,0461,272
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1931,363
SumyUkraine 2,4771,539
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4942,793
SaltoUruguay 10,3836,452
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2256,354
Safford, AzUsa 10,0216,227
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6384,125
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3185,169
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2725,140
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6375,367
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1745,079
Salem, InUsa 7,9434,936
Salem, OrUsa 9,7266,044
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5105,910
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5025,905
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4895,897
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4886,517
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3516,432
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5474,690
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5116,531
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9164,919
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5436,552
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4896,518
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8874,901
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3934,594
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9984,970
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0495,623
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9295,548
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9434,936
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4535,874
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4655,882
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7865,460
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3135,787
Selma, AlUsa 8,4585,256
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8734,271
Seymour, InUsa 7,9434,936
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9314,929
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9085,536
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9435,557
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4355,242
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3775,205
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8024,848
Southport, NcUsa 7,6354,745
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5774,709
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4045,222
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2295,735
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9214,922
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1515,065
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5845,334
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5185,915
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0765,019
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2705,139
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6954,782
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9484,318
State College, PaUsa 7,2464,503
State University, MsUsa 8,5455,310
State University, NmUsa 9,9036,154
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4814,649
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2315,736
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3035,160
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2676,380
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3435,184
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7774,212
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7795,455
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8644,887
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4885,896
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4385,244
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5065,286
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9984,348
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8993,044
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7965,466
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3475,187
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0134,980
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,3151,439
SocotraYemen 5,1533,202
SenangaZambia 6,0983,789
SerenjeZambia 6,0063,732
SeshekeZambia 6,2713,897
SolweziZambia 5,7643,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -